NetTalk Central

Author Topic: NT12 and inline browse buttons  (Read 223 times)

michelis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1748
    • MSN Messenger - alberto-michelis@hotmail.com
    • View Profile
    • ARMi software solutions
    • Email
NT12 and inline browse buttons
« on: June 22, 2021, 11:25:59 AM »
Hi, Im trying to get all the browse inline buttons in one line using the Disconected web example.
There are 3 buttons Change Delete and Select.
Ive set Change and delete not to be last in cell but they are still in a separete line.
please see pic
Ive tryed setting the span column to 3 in the header of the first column (changebutton) and setting it in the column tab too but nothing happaens.
Another weir thing is that the div has the class atribute empry
see second pic
Any way to do it?
Thanks
-----------
Regards
Alberto

Bruce

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10609
    • View Profile
Re: NT12 and inline browse buttons
« Reply #1 on: June 22, 2021, 05:42:42 PM »
yes, it's done using css, specifically the flexbox css stuff.

Cheers
Bruce

michelis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1748
    • MSN Messenger - alberto-michelis@hotmail.com
    • View Profile
    • ARMi software solutions
    • Email
Re: NT12 and inline browse buttons
« Reply #2 on: June 23, 2021, 07:04:00 AM »
Im trying to do this but nothing of what Ive added to the CSS tab of the column is coded in the html page.
See pic for CSS classes added and what I see in F12

<div class=" nt-browse-cell nt-browse-table-cell  nt-flexwidth-1" data-elem="browse-cell">
<div class="" data-nt-col="2">   

the div does not has id nor class
« Last Edit: June 23, 2021, 07:46:54 AM by michelis »
-----------
Regards
Alberto

Bruce

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10609
    • View Profile
Re: NT12 and inline browse buttons
« Reply #3 on: June 24, 2021, 07:25:16 PM »
probably a good idea to post an example so I can see what you are doing.

Cheers
Bruce